The pony trots are a great way for children to have fun with their pony and a fabulous way to be introduced to the world of the trots.

Pony Trots Victoria (PTV) aims to provide a cost-effective and positive interest in the trots industry for the participating children and their families.

The Pony Trots Circuit runs from October to May, while non-cup races are held throughout the year at various racing centres.

 

To get involved or for more information contact Emma at eprosser@hrv.org.au 

 

Fields Results

 

 
September 2019
Mildura Friday 6th Night
Kilmore Cup Thursday 26th Night

 

October 2019
Ballarat Friday 4th Night
Shepparton Wednesday 9th Night
Mildura Friday 11th Night
Tabcorp Park Melton (Victoria Cup) Saturday 12th Night
Shepparton Wednesday 16th Night
Maryborough Cup Sunday 20th Day
Shepparton Wednesday 23rd Night
Swan Hill Cup Friday 25th  Night

 

November 2019
Shepparton Friday 1st Night
Tabcorp Park Melton Saturday 2nd Night
Yarra Valley Cup Tuesday 5th Day
St Arnuad Cup Sunday 10th Day
Shepparton Sunday 17th Night
Mildura Wednesday 20th Night
Shepparton Wednesday 27th Night
Geelong Cup Saturday 23rd Night

 

December 2019
Stawell Cup Sunday 1st Day
Shepparton Tuesday 3rd Night
Gunbower Cup Sunday 8th Day
Bendigo Friday 13th Night
Shepparton Wednesday 18th Night
Tabcorp Park Melton (Christmas Parade) Saturday 21st Night
Ballarat Pony Cup Saturday 26th Night
Elmore Saturday 26th Day
Mildura Friday 27th Night
Cranbourne (Kids Night Out) Sunday 29th Day

 

January 2020
Bendigo Cup Saturday 4th Night
Cobram Cup Sunday 5th Day
Shepparton Cup Saturday 11th Night
Hamilton Cup Sunday12th Day
Mildura Wednesday 15th Night
Wedderburn Cup Sunday 19th Day
Tabcorp Park Melton (Great Southern Star) Saturday 25th Night
Stawell (Australia Day) Monday 27th Day
Shepparton Friday 31st Day

 

February 2020
Echuca Cup Friday 7th Night
Terang Cup Saturday 15th Night
Ararat Cup Friday 21st Night
Shepparton Thursday 27th Night
Tabcorp Park Melton Saturday 29th Night

 

March 2020
Boort Cup Sunday1st Day
Mildura Friday 6th Night
Wangaratta Cup Sunday 8th Twilight
Horsham (Labour Day) Monday 9th Day
Shepparton Friday 13th Night
Charlton Cup Sunday 15th Day
Ballarat Friday 20th Night
Ouyen Cup Sunday 22nd Day
Shepparton Wednesday 25th Night

 

April 2020
Shepparton Wednesday 1st Night
Mildura Thursday 2nd Night
Mildura Cup Saturday 4th Night
Warragul Cup Sunday 12th Day
Horsham Cup Sunday 26th Day

 

May 2020
Country Cups Final @
Tabcorp Park Melton
Saturday 9th Night