The pony trots are a great way for children to have fun with their pony and a fabulous way to be introduced to the world of the trots.

Pony Trots Victoria (PTV) aims to provide a cost-effective and positive interest in the trots industry for the participating children and their families.

The Pony Trots Circuit runs from October to May, while non-cup races are held throughout the year at various racing centres.

 

To get involved or for more information contact Henry at hwinter@hrv.org.au 

 

Fields Results

 

August 2018
Maryborough (Redwood Day) Sunday 5th Day

 

September 2018
Mildura Sunday 23rd Day
Kilmore Cup Thursday 27th Night

 

October 2018
Ballarat Friday 5th Night
Mildura Friday 12th Night
Tabcorp Park Melton (Victoria Cup) Saturday 13th Night
Swan Hill Cup Friday 19th Night
Cranbourne Cup Saturday 27th Day
Shepparton Sunday 28th Day
Mildura Wednesday 31st Night

 

November 2018
Maryborough Sunday 4th Day
Cobram (Melb Cup Day) Tuesday 6th Day
Yarra Valley (Melb Cup Day) Tuesday 6th Day
St Arnaud Cup Sunday 11th Day
Gunbower Cup Sunday 18th Day
Mildura Wednesday 21st Night
Geelong Cup Saturday 24th Night
Mildura Thursday 29th Night

 

 

 

December 2018
Tabcorp Park Melton (Inter Dom Night 1) Saturday 1st Night
Stawell Cup Sunday 2nd Day
Tabcorp Park Melton (Inter Dom Night 2) Saturday 15th Night
Shepparton Friday 21st Night
Tabcorp Park Melton (Xmas Parade) Saturday 22nd Night
Warragul Sunday 23rd Day
Elmore (Boxing Day) Wednesday 26th Day
Ballarat (Boxing Day) Wednesday 26th Night
Mildura Friday 28th Night
Cranbourne (Kids Night Out) Saturday 29th Night

 

January 2019
Mildura Thursday 3rd Night
Bendigo Cup Saturday 5th Night
Cobram Cup Sunday 6th Day
Swan Hill Pony Cup Wednesday 9th Night
Shepparton Cup Saturday 12th Night
Hamilton Cup Sunday 13th Day
Wedderburn Cup Sunday 20th Day
Mildura Tuesday 22nd Night
Tabcorp Park Melton (SOG Night 1) Saturday 26th Night
Stawell (Australia Day) Monte Monday 28th Day
     

 

 

February 2019
Echuca Cup Friday 8th Night
Tabcorp Park Melton Saturday 9th Night
Mildura Sunday 10th Day
Terang Cup Friday 15th Night
Bendigo Sunday 17th Day
Mildura Wednesday 27th Night

 

March 2019
Boort Cup Sunday 3rd Day
Wangaratta Cup Sunday 10th Twilight
Horsham (Labour Day) Monday 11th Day
Mildura Wednesday 13th Night
Charlton Cup Sunday 17th Day
Ouyen Cup Sunday 24th Day
Horsham Cup Sunday 31st Day

 

April 2019
Mildura Trotters Cup Thursday 11th Night
Mildura Cup Saturday 13th Night
Warragul Cup Sunday 21st Day
Echuca (Easter Sunday) Sunday 21st Twilight
Shepparton Friday 26th Night

 

May 2019
Bendigo Friday 3rd Night
Mildura Thursday 9th Night
Country Cups Final @
Tabcorp Park Melton
Saturday 11th Night